Normal view

Navigation and service

Logo Destatis - Statistisches Bundesamt, Link to homepage

Transport

Transport infrastructure

New registrations of road motor vehicles in Germany
In 1,000
New registrations20112012201320142015
Kraftfahrt-Bundesamt, Flensburg
Total3,697.33,581.53,443.93,551.53,742.5
Of which
Motorcycles141.5140.9138.6148.8158.5
Passenger cars3,173.63,082.52,952.43,036.83,206.0
Buses and coaches5.05.15.85.76.1
Lorries280.1260.3254.3264.8274.8
Road and agricultural tractors35.731.230.134.336.5
Other road motor vehicles61.461.562.761.360.5
Trailers258.7253.0247.9271.3280.0

© Statistisches Bundesamt (Destatis), 2017

Imprint – contact