Normal view

Navigation and service

Logo Destatis - Statistisches Bundesamt, Link to homepage

Transport

Persons involved in and casualties from accidents

Persons injured in traffic accidents, by type of traffic participation
Persons injured2013201420152016
Users of ...
Bicycles71,06677,90077,79380,881
Motorcycles with insurance sign15,15815,86515,55014,413
Motorcycles with official sign26,76830,34329,79528,901
Passenger cars210,993215,387219,663222,252
Buses and coaches5,8105,7666,1025,528
Goods road motor vehicles9,8049,4539,4489,350
Pedestrians30,80730,63831,07331,303

© Statistisches Bundesamt (Destatis), 2017

Imprint – contact