Normal view

Navigation and service

Logo Destatis - Statistisches Bundesamt, Link to homepage

Transport

Persons involved in and casualties from accidents

Persons injured in traffic accidents, by type of traffic participation
Persons injured2014201520162017
Users of ...
Bicycles77,90077,79380,88179,346
Motorcycles with insurance sign15,86515,55014,41313,754
Motorcycles with official sign30,34329,79528,90128,597
Passenger cars215,387219,663222,252218,440
Buses and coaches5,7666,1025,5286,120
Goods road motor vehicles9,4539,4489,3509,453
Pedestrians30,63831,07331,30330,564

© Statistisches Bundesamt (Destatis), 2018

Imprint – data protection – contact

Note on the use of cookies

We use cookies to provide you with an optimum website design and to continuously improve it. Access data are stored only in an anonymised form for optimisation purposes. By continuing to use this website, you agree to the use of cookies and to the storage of access data. For more information please refer to our data protection declaration.

OK