Normal view

Navigation and service

Logo Destatis - Statistisches Bundesamt, Link to homepage

Education, research, culture

Expenditure

Expenditure of institutions of higher education by types of institution
Specification2013201420152016
- Euro mn -
Universities (excluding medical institutions)19,00119,62720,32720,481
Medical institutions of universities20,86521,81522,59024,220
Colleges of education134140143147
Colleges of theology41424347
Colleges of art and music621605623643
Specialised colleges of higher education5,3115,6245,9276,168
Colleges of public administration342355375408
Institutions of higher education, total46,31448,20750,02852,114

© Statistisches Bundesamt (Destatis), 2018

Imprint – data protection – contact

Note on the use of cookies

We use cookies to provide you with an optimum website design. Please confirm that you have read and understood our data protection declaration.

OK