Normal view

Navigation and service

Logo Destatis - Statistisches Bundesamt, Link to homepage

Education, research, culture

Vocational Training

Newly concluded training contracts by training sector1
Training sector20152016Change in %
1 Please note: for reasons of data protection, all data (absolute values) have been rounded to multiples of three; consequently,
the total value may differ from the sum of the individual values.
The data published for Bremen 2015 are data from 2014.
Total516,639509,997-1,3
of which
Industry and trade308,868302,523-2,1
Crafts137,049136,467-0,4
Agriculture13,45513,416-0,3
Civil service12,95412,840-0,9
Liberal professions42,08442,6811,4
Home economics2,2292,073-7,0
Memo item
Former territory of the Federal Republic444,072438,132-1,3
New Länder including Berlin72,56771,865-1,0

© Statistisches Bundesamt (Destatis), 2017

Imprint – contact