Normal view

Navigation and service

Logo Destatis - Statistisches Bundesamt, Link to homepage

Income, consumption, living conditions

Population in 2014, by migrant status, size of the residential building and use of the dwelling

Results of the microcensus 2014

Population in 2014, by migrant status, size of the residential building and use of the dwelling
Migrant status


Total

Living in resedential buildings with ...Type of use
123 to 67 to 1213 to 2021 or moreowner-occupied
dwelling
rented
dwelling
dwellings
1,000%
Population80,89638.016.722.019.61.52.150.749.3
People without a migrant background64,50141.618.120.317.11.31.754.845.2
People with a migrant background16,39524.111.328.929.62.43.734.565.5
People with migration experience of their own10,85321.511.229.630.82.64.331.768.3
Foreigners5,86616.410.331.134.22.95.123.476.6
Germans4,98727.312.327.826.92.23.441.358.7
People without migration experience of their own5,54229.211.327.627.32.02.640.060.0
Foreigners1,34419.010.432.732.32.33.229.470.6
Germans4,19832.411.625.925.81.92.443.456.6

© Statistisches Bundesamt (Destatis), 2017

Imprint – contact