Normal view

Navigation and service

Logo Destatis - Statistisches Bundesamt, Link to homepage

Social statistics

Expenditure

Receipts, Länder per inhabitant, 2009
LandReceiptsNet expenditure
ExpenditurePer inhabitant1
1,000 EUREUR
1 Current population: Annual average, 2009.
Baden-Württemberg2,03448,6934.53
Bayern1,85378,3666.26
Berlin1,09269,81720.39
Brandenburg19114,8175,86
Bremen16922,20233.54
Hamburg66135,84520,23
Hessen1,84650,0028.24
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern35613,9528.34
Niedersachsen2,96989,01211.18
Nordrhein-Westfalen7,978219,78812.23
Rheinland-Pfalz1,12324,9316.17
Saarland2525,3995.22
Sachsen75028,2016.71
Sachsen-Anhalt25924,38110.17
Schleswig-Holstein58625,4628.98
Thüringen24915,6106.85
Germany22,367766,4769.33

© Statistisches Bundesamt (Destatis), 2017

Imprint – contact